Higgins Wellingborough Ltd

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
Closed.
Opens in  20 h 4 min.
20 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
HIGGINS LANDSCAPE & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
TURNELLS MILL LANE, NN8 2RN, DENINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
08337138
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/11/2018 - HIGGINS (WELLINGBOROUGH) LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
19 Dec 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Building Materials, Builders' Merchants, Cement, Wholesale Construction Materials, Cemex, Masonry Products, Marine Aggregates, Mortar Suppliers, Concrete Blocks, Ready Mixed Concrete, Local Business, Dormant Companies, Contractors, Rail Products, Asphalt Materials, Bespoke Pre-Cast, Manufacture Concrete Block Pavings, Screed Suppliers
Products
Aggregates
Services
Home Improvements
Categories
Construction Companies
Higgins Wellingborough Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 8 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Higgins Wellingborough Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Turnells Mill Lane, Denington Industrial Estate
    NN8 2RN  Wellingborough
    01933 277795
  2. 33 Turnells Mill Lane
    NN8 2RN  Wellingborough
    01933 270988
  3. BROOK HOUSE, 6 EDMONDS CL
    NN8 2QY  Denington Industrial Estate
    01933 277515
  4. Denington Road
    NN8 2QH  Wellingborough
    0500 414141
  5. 32 - 42 Denington Road
    NN8 2QH  Denington Industrial Estate
    0330 333 3303
  6. 6 Denington Rd
    NN8 2QR  Denington Industrial Estate
    01933 225755
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies