Baileys Travel Worldchoice Wellingborough

write review
updated on 18 October 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 54 min.
13 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
BAILEY'S TRAVEL LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 PEBBLE LANE, NN8 1AS, WELLINGBOROUGH, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03670381
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/12/1998 - BAILEYS TRAVEL LIMITED
SIC Code
79110 - Travel agency activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
70 High Street Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 0PQ

Description

We are Bailey's Travel and we believe that no matter where you travel you deserve first class service when making your arrangements. That's why we employ the most experienced and knowledgable staff to ensure that you make the most of your time away. We have offices in Leighton Buzzard, Rushden and Wellingborough and have been operating since 1988.


Company description
For years we have provided our loyal customers with exceptional holidays and travel arrangements all over the world so if you are looking for quality, impartial advice in a relaxed environment then why not contact us today? Better still, why not drop into one of our offices in Leighton Buzzard, Rushden or Wellingborough today, after all, when was the last time your computer made you a cup of tea? Being independent also means that we can work with a wider range of tour operators than our major travel agency competitors. This means that we can work with companies who offer specialist travel to specific destinations, giving you a greater travel experience.
Keywords:
Travel Agents, Travel Agency, Travel Agents & Services
Baileys Travel Worldchoice Wellingborough is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Baileys Travel Worldchoice Wellingborough!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 83 Swans Lane
    NN8 1EU  Wellingborough
    01933 224988
  2. 64 SWANS LANE
    NN8 1EU  Wellingborough
    0844 335 7746
  3. 63 SWANS LANE
    NN8 1EU  Wellingborough
    01933 224988
  4. 37 Market Street
    NN8 1AA  Wellingborough
    01933 442424
  5. 4 Silver Street
    NN8 1BQ  Wellingborough
    0845 071 3623
  6. 4 Silver Street
    NN8 1BQ  Wellingborough
    +44 1933 229221
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies