ALDE INTERNATIONAL (U K) LTD., Wellingborough

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:15 – 16:45
WednesdayWe
08:15 – 16:45
ThursdayTh
08:15 – 16:45
FridayFr
08:15 – 13:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:15 – 16:45
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 31 min.
12 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALDE INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
43-53 HUXLEY CLOSE, PARK FARM SOUTH, NN8 6AB, WELLINGBOROUGH, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
06740612
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/07/2009 - BART 386 LIMITED
SIC Code
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
04 Nov 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
14 Regent Park Booth Drive Park Farm Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 6GR

Description

Alde AB was founded in 1949 by the Swede, Alde Rask, manufacturing systems for cars and tractors. Over a decade the company would become more focused on caravans and boats. The company's first central heating system was developed in 1966 and offered for export in 1969. In 1986, senior management led by Bo Griwell reorganised the company, creating a new Paneuropean structure with independent companies acting as agents abroad.
Alde International Systems AB in Sweden, and Alde International (UK) Ltd were founded in the same year. With hydronic (wet) central heating systems gaining favour in the luxury market, Alde International Systems AB continued to grow and prosper, manufacturing state of the art systems for caravans and motorhomes and boats. In 2009, Alde International (UK) Ltd became the UK subsidiary of Alde International Systems AB.
From the company's UK headquarters in Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, Alde UK provides sales and technical support to manufacturers across the country, with the ASCARE programme providing servicing and certificated training to the end user and dealer network.


Keywords:
Manufacture of General Machinery, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer
Services
Industrial Heating
ALDE INTERNATIONAL (U K) LTD. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ALDE INTERNATIONAL (U K) LTD.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Whittle Close
    NN8 6TY  Wellingborough
    01933 402440
  2. 7 Mallard Cl
    NN6 0JF  Earls Barton
    01604 810000
  3. The Embankment
    NN8 1LD  Wellingborough
    01933 229025
  4. A45 Higham Road
    NN8 2DU  Little Irchester
    01933 277303
  5. 1 The Old A43, Northampton Road, Broughton
    NN14 1SD  Broughton
    01536 791523
  6. WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
    NN10 6AY  Rushden
    01933 353818
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies